Wise Warthog

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet at Wise Warthog. MPN: TFC-1000MSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This


Images:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet (Image #1)
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet (Image #2)
Brand: TRENDnet
4.2 out of 5 stars with 90 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$58.99


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.

PACKAGE CONTENTS
• TFC-1000MSC
• Quick Installation Guide
• Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)

Features & Highlights

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

Additional Information

Brand:
TRENDnet
Manufacturer:
TRENDnet
Category:
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Color:
Grey
Model:
TFC-1000MSC
MPN:
TFC-1000MSC
Warranty:
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
UPC:
031112356617
EAN:
0809385158241
Part Number:
TFC-1000MSC
Platform:
No Operating System
Size:
550 M
Publisher:
TRENDnet
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
2.2 pounds
Item Size:
4.4 x 2.6 x 9.75 inches
Package Weight:
2.2 pounds
Package Size:
4.2 x 2.6 x 9.7 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
mpn: ALS4T-1032-130,
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TEG-MGBS20D3
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS20D3, ean: 0710931502015,
TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D3 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separat...

AVK Industrial AAT202-420 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
mpn: AAT202-420,
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 1/4-20. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-T...

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.