TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet at Wise Warthog. MPN: TFC-1000MSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port. PACKAGE CONTENTS • TFC-1000MSC • Quick Installation Guide • Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)Functions as a standalone converter.


4.2 out of 5 stars with 90 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$58.99


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port. PACKAGE CONTENTS • TFC-1000MSC • Quick Installation Guide • Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)Functions as a standalone converter.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
mpn: ALS4T-1032-130,

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TEG-MGBS20D3
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS20D3, ean: 0710931502015,

AVK Industrial AAT202-420 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
mpn: AAT202-420,

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.