Wise Warthog

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i by TRENDnet at Wise Warthog. MPN: TFC-110S15I. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type


Images:
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i by TRENDnet (Image #1)
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i by TRENDnet (Image #2)
Brand: TRENDnet
4.2 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$69.99


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
• Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
• Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), Ethernet (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), Ethernet Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
• Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
• Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
• Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, speed, LLCF, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
• Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed
• Wall mountable
• Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
• 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.


Features & Highlights

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km (9.3miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Brand:
TRENDnet
Manufacturer:
TRENDnet
Category:
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Model:
TFC-110S15I
MPN:
TFC-110S15I
Warranty:
Comes with Manufacturer Warranty.
UPC:
710931504361
EAN:
0163120563241
Part Number:
TFC-110S15I
Platform:
No Operating System
Publisher:
TRENDnet
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.78 pounds
Item Size:
3.46 x 0.98 x 4.72 inches
Package Weight:
1.1 pounds
Package Size:
4.25 x 2.52 x 9.76 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AVK Industrial ATA2-420 AT-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
By AVK Industrial
mpn: ATA2-420,
The a-t Series insert is unique in that it can be installed into most any material above .030/,76 mm in thickness. As the a-t Series is installed, the threaded portion is completely Swaged 360° into the sleeve portion and the hole. This permits the ...

AVK Industrial ALS4T-832-80 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 8-32, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
mpn: ALS4T-832-80,
The a-l Series insert features a knurled body and large diameter profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with grade 5 or metric 8.8/9...

AVK Industrial ALA1-420-165 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
By AVK Industrial
mpn: ALA1-420-165,
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...

AVK Industrial ALS4T-12175-5.1 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size M12-1.75, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
mpn: ALS4T-12175-5.1,
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.