Wise Warthog
 

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i by TRENDnet at Wise Warthog. MPN: TFC-110S15I. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last.


TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i by TRENDnet
Brand: TRENDnet
4.2 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$69.99


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews


Features & Highlights

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km (9.3miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-110S15I
Part Number:TFC-110S15I
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-110S15I
UPC:710931504361
EAN:0163120563241
Item Weight:0.78 pounds
Item Size:3.46 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:1.1 pounds
Package Size:4.25 x 2.52 x 2.52 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000MSC, ean: 0809385158241,
TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distan...

AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
mpn: ALS4T-1032-130,
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TEG-MGBS20D3
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS20D3, ean: 0710931502015,
TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D3 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separat...

AVK Industrial AAT202-420 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
mpn: AAT202-420,
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 1/4-20. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-T...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.