Jonard Tools TK-160 Fiber Prep Kit with Connector Cleaners Visual Fault Locator


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 32% on the Jonard Tools TK-160 Fiber Prep Kit with Connector Cleaners Visual Fault Locator by Jonard Tools at Wise Warthog. MPN: TK-160. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TK-160 fiber prep Kit with FCC & vfl (includes the fcc-125 & fcc-250 fiber connector cleaners 1.25mm & 2.5mm and the visual fault locator Kit) . This fiber preparation Kit provides you with all of the tools needed to access and prepare a fiber optic cable for termination. The Kit includes: cst-1900 round cable Stripper csr-1575 cable strip & ring tool fod-2000 fiber optic drop cable slitter ms-6 Mid span slitter for opening various types of fiber optic cables jic-375 3-hole fiber Stripper


Images:
Jonard Tools TK-160 Fiber Prep Kit with Connector Cleaners Visual Fault Locator by Jonard Tools (Image #1)
Jonard Tools TK-160 Fiber Prep Kit with Connector Cleaners Visual Fault Locator by Jonard Tools (Image #2)
4.0 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$489.76
$335.40
You Save: 32%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

Product Description & Reviews

The TK-160 fiber prep Kit with FCC & vfl (includes the fcc-125 & fcc-250 fiber connector cleaners 1.25mm & 2.5mm and the visual fault locator Kit) . This fiber preparation Kit provides you with all of the tools needed to access and prepare a fiber optic cable for termination. The Kit includes: cst-1900 round cable Stripper csr-1575 cable strip & ring tool fod-2000 fiber optic drop cable slitter ms-6 Mid span slitter for opening various types of fiber optic cables jic-375 3-hole fiber Stripper jic-186 Kevlar cutter for prepping the fiber for termination sd-61 multi bit screwdriver fl-2000 LED flashlight jic-2288 diagonal cutter jic-842 long nose pliers fw-5 fiber wipes fcc-125 fiber connector cleaner 1.25mm fcc-250 fiber connector cleaner 2.5mm vfl-150 visual fault locator Kit all these tools are provided in a rugged tool case (h-90) with extra pockets for extra tools, connectors and many other items.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber prep Kit with Connector cleaners, visual Fault locator
  • All these Tools are provided in a rugged tool case (h-90) with extra pockets for extra Tools, connectors and many other items
  • Includes the fcc-125 & fcc-250 fiber Connector cleaners 1.25mm & 2.5mm and the visual Fault locator Kit

Additional Information

Brand:
Jonard Tools
Manufacturer:
Jonard Tools
Category:
Fiber Optic Products
Model:
TK-160
MPN:
TK-160
UPC:
811490017177
Part Number:
TK-160
Publisher:
Jonard Tools
Binding:
Misc.
Item Weight:
7.21 pounds
Package Weight:
7.2 pounds
Package Size:
11 x 10.2 x 11.9 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules
By AFL (Fujikura)
mpn: 85002MZ, ean: 0840371102213,
AFL Model No: 8500-05-0002MZ - Cleans LC and MU connectors in adapters and exposed 1.25mm ferrules. The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option fo...

CableRack 7m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
By CableRack
mpn: 47007, ean: 0848243040670,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% bac...

Fiber Cleaner - Type CFC-12 Fiber endface Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU connectors with 800+ Cleans
By CSILU
mpn: CFC-12, ean: 0737353665845,
LC/MU Cleaner Pen, Universal 1.25mm. Comfortable design with single action cleaning. Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. A...

Molex Polymicro 1068150017 TSP050375 Fused Silica Capillary Tubing, 50um +/-3um, OD 363um +/-10um, 10m Reel
By Polymicro
mpn: 1068150017,
The Molex 1068150017 TSP050375 Polymicro flexible fused silica capillary tubing has a standard polyimide coating. The tubing is 100% proof tested for ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.