Wise Warthog

AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 9% on the AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules by AFL (Fujikura) at Wise Warthog. MPN: 85002MZ. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. AFL Model No: 8500-05-0002MZ - Cleans LC and MU connectors in adapters and exposed 1.25mm ferrules. The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option


Images:
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules by AFL (Fujikura) (Image #1)
Brand: AFL (Fujikura)
4.8 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$71.99
$65.77
You Save: 9%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

Product Description & Reviews

AFL Model No: 8500-05-0002MZ - Cleans LC and MU connectors in adapters and exposed 1.25mm ferrules.

The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option for cleaning connectors in adapters. Simply insert the One-Click Cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible "click" is heard.

The One-Click Cleaner uses the mechanical push action to advance an optical grade cleaning tape while the cleaning tip is rotated to ensure the fiber end-face is effectively, but gently, cleaned.

The One-Click Cleaner is a must-have for field technicians. Small enough to fit in a shirt pocket and a great addition to cleaning kits. Save your wrist - no more twist!

Features:

• Cleans both APC and UPC connectors

• Ergonomic, comfortable design with single action cleaning

• Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results

• Low cost per clean with over 500 cleanings in one unit

• Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils

• Automatic advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape

• Compliant with EU/95/2002/EC Directive (RoHS)

Features & Highlights

  • AFL One-Click fiber optic connector dry cleaner
  • Applicable Connectors: LC, MU and other 1.25mm ferrule connectors/ferrules
  • Application: Cleaning connectors in adapters and exposed 1.25mm ferrules
  • Cleans both APC and UPC connectors
  • Over 500 cleanings in one unit

Additional Information

Brand:
AFL (Fujikura)
Manufacturer:
AFL Fujikura
Category:
Fiber Optic Products
MPN:
85002MZ
UPC:
840371102213
Part Number:
85002MZ
Publisher:
AFL Fujikura
Package Weight:
0.04 pounds
Package Size:
1.1 x 1 x 7.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by AFL (Fujikura), contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


CableRack 7m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
By CableRack
mpn: 47007, ean: 0848243040670,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...

Fiber Cleaner - Type CFC-12 Fiber endface Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU connectors with 800+ Cleans
By CSILU
mpn: CFC-12, ean: 0737353665845,
LC/MU Cleaner Pen, Universal 1.25mm. Comfortable design with single action cleaning. Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. Automatic advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape Low cost per clean, up to ...

Molex Polymicro 1068150017 TSP050375 Fused Silica Capillary Tubing, 50um +/-3um, OD 363um +/-10um, 10m Reel
By Polymicro
mpn: 1068150017,
The Molex 1068150017 TSP050375 Polymicro flexible fused silica capillary tubing has a standard polyimide coating. The tubing is 100% proof tested for strength and has an operation temperature up to 350°C. The tubing is sold on 10m reels. Molex is a ...

CCH-CS - Corning Closet Connector Housing Splicing Cassette for 1 CCH Panel
By Corning
sku: CCH-CS, mpn: CCH-CS, ean: 0610373770570,
CCH Cassette Splicing, empty, for 1 CCH panel Part Number: CCH-CS CCH cassettes enable fast field termination and easy modular management of connectorization within the housing. The CCH Splicing Cassette supports fusion splicing of individual or ribb...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.