Wise Warthog

ACI A/SCTA-200-VFD Current Transmitter-Split Core, TRUE RMS, 4-20mA Output, 0-100/0-150/0-200 Amps


ACI A/SCTA-200-VFD Current Transmitter-Split Core, TRUE RMS, 4-20mA Output, 0-100/0-150/0-200 Amps by ACI at Wise Warthog. MPN: A/SCTA-200-VFD. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The A/SCTA-VFD Series current sensors monitor the current flowing to electrical equipment or buildings. The magnitude of this current is then


Images:
ACI A/SCTA-200-VFD Current Transmitter-Split Core, TRUE RMS, 4-20mA Output, 0-100/0-150/0-200 Amps by ACI (Image #1)
Brand: ACI
4.7 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$59.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The A/SCTA-VFD Series current sensors monitor the current flowing to electrical equipment or buildings. The magnitude of this current is then converted into a linear and proportional 4 to 20 mA output signal, which can be monitored by your Building Management, DDC, or PLC controller. All A/SCTA-VFD units have a true RMS output and have jumper selectable input ranges (except for the 0 to 5 Amp range). The A/SCTA-VFD is a split-core sensor, making it ideal for retrofit applications. These current sensors are fast acting and extremely accurate from 1 to 100% of the Full Scale Output. All of the A/SCTA-VFD series current sensors are factory calibrated using a NIST Traceable standard and shipped with the jumper placed in the largest jumper selectable range. The A/SCTA-VFD series must be externally powered using a +12 to 30 VDC power supply.

Features & Highlights

  • Split core sensor ideal for retrofit applications
  • Accurate from 1 to 100% of the Full Scale Output

Additional Information

Brand:
ACI
Manufacturer:
ACI
Category:
Fiber Optic Transmitters
MPN:
A/SCTA-200-VFD
Part Number:
A/SCTA-200-VFD
Publisher:
ACI

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ACI, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Avago SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m Fiber Optic Transceiver AFBR-709SMZ
By Avago
mpn: AFBR-709SMZ,
Avago SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m fiber optical transceiver AFBR-709SMZAvago SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m Fiber Optic Transceiver. Avago 10g 850nm 300m transceiver. Avago AFBR-709SMZ. ...

1 New Foxboro D0135Pz Pressure Transmitter (A9)
By Foxboro
mpn: D0135PZ,
1 New Foxboro D0135Pz Pressure Transmitter (A9)...

A/CTE-250 | ACI | Current Sensor (Solid Core) | 0-5 VDC Output | Jumper Selectable Range: 0-100 | 0-200 | 0-250A
By Automation Components Inc. (ACI)
mpn: A/CTE-250,
the a/cte series current sensors monitor the current flowing to electrical equipment or buildings. The magnitude of this current is then converted into a linear 0 to 5 output signal, which can be monitored by your building management, ddc, or plc con...

ACI A/SCTV-50 Current Transmitter (Voltage Output)-Split Core, 0-10VDC Output, 0-10/0-20/0-50 Amps
By ACI
mpn: A/SCTV-50,
The A/SCTV series current sensors monitor the current flowing to electrical equipment or buildings. The magnitude of this current is then converted into a linear 0 to 10 VDC output signal, which can be monitored by your Building Management, DDC, or P...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.