Wise Warthog

A/SCTA-50 | ACI | Current Sensor (Split Core) | Loop Powered | 4-20 mA Output | Jumper Selectable Range: 0-10 | 0-20 | 0-50A


A/SCTA-50 | ACI | Current Sensor (Split Core) | Loop Powered | 4-20 mA Output | Jumper Selectable Range: 0-10 | 0-20 | 0-50A by Automation Components Inc. (ACI) at Wise Warthog. MPN: A/SCTA-50. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. the a/scta series current sensors monitor the current flowing to electrical equipment or buildings. The magnitude of this current is then converted


Images:
A/SCTA-50 | ACI | Current Sensor (Split Core) | Loop Powered | 4-20 mA Output | Jumper Selectable Range: 0-10 | 0-20 | 0-50A by Automation Components Inc. (ACI) (Image #1)
Brand: Automation Components Inc. (ACI)
4.3 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$51.00


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

the a/scta series current sensors monitor the current flowing to electrical equipment or buildings. The magnitude of this current is then converted into a linear and proportional 4 to 20 ma output signal, which can be monitored by your building management, ddc, or plc controller. The a/scta series current sensors are available in either an average or true rms output version. All of these sensors have jumper selectable input ranges except for the 0 to 5 amp input range. The a/scta is a split-core sensor, making it ideal for retrofit applications. These currrent sensors are fast acting and extremely accurate from 1 to 100% of the full scale output. All of the a/scta series current sensors are factory calibrated using a nist traceable standard and shipped with the jumper placed in the largest jumper selectable range. The a/scta must be externally powered using a +12 to 30 vdc power supply. The a/scta-50 series has jumpers for 0-10,0-20, and 0-50amps.

aci analog current sensors or transmitters are designed for hvac, building automation, or industrial systems.   typical applications include: vfd, building loads, and load trending equipment.

 

Features & Highlights

  • Split core sensor ideal for retrofit applications
  • Accurate from 1 to 100% of the Full Scale Output

Additional Information

Brand:
Automation Components Inc. (ACI)
Manufacturer:
Automation Components Inc. (ACI)
Category:
Fiber Optic Transmitters
MPN:
A/SCTA-50
Part Number:
A/SCTA-50
Publisher:
Automation Components Inc. (ACI)

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Automation Components Inc. (ACI), contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Geovision GV-MOUNT 904-GV-FISHEYE 180 DE - A3W_GU-MOUNT904
By GeoVision
mpn: 54FE145001, ean: 0999999415684,
Gv-Mount 904-Gv Fisheye 180Deg Tilting Wall MountDevice Supported: Surveillance Camera. Features: Tilt. Depth: 1.6". Diameter: 6.3". Weight (Approximate): 14.08 oz. ...

ACI A/SCTA-200-VFD Current Transmitter-Split Core, TRUE RMS, 4-20mA Output, 0-100/0-150/0-200 Amps
By ACI
mpn: A/SCTA-200-VFD,
The A/SCTA-VFD Series current sensors monitor the current flowing to electrical equipment or buildings. The magnitude of this current is then converted into a linear and proportional 4 to 20 mA output signal, which can be monitored by your Building M...

Avago SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m Fiber Optic Transceiver AFBR-709SMZ
By Avago
mpn: AFBR-709SMZ,
Avago SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m fiber optical transceiver AFBR-709SMZAvago SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m Fiber Optic Transceiver. Avago 10g 850nm 300m transceiver. Avago AFBR-709SMZ. ...

1 New Foxboro D0135Pz Pressure Transmitter (A9)
By Foxboro
mpn: D0135PZ,
1 New Foxboro D0135Pz Pressure Transmitter (A9)...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.