Fiber Optic Transceivers - Page 3 - Extreame Savings! Save up to 44%


Extreame Savings! Up to 44% off on Fiber Optic Transceivers at Wise Warthog, Page 3. Top brands include AVK Industrial, Jonard Industries, Avago, Texas Instruments, TRENDnet, , & Generic. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-518 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-518,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 131 reviews
The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.Thread size 5/16-18. Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series. Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool. 1Pc per bag.


Jonard Industries EP-QTH38B Termination and Removal Tool
Jonard Industries EP-QTH38B Termination and Removal Tool
By Jonard Industries
In Stock
$66.25
$37.05
You Save: 44%

mpn: EP-QTH38B, ean: 0811490016705,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
Termination & Removal Tool.Used for terminating, bridging, and removing wires from 2-beam or 3-beam, insulation-slicing, quick-clip terminals found on QCM486(MPC) and 391Q connectors, and on Versablocks with quick-clip pins. Tool can be used for seating wires only or for seating and cutting operations. Tool has built in wire pick for removing already terminated cables.


Lot of 2 Avago AFBR-57D7APZ-ELX 850nm Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver
Lot of 2 Avago AFBR-57D7APZ-ELX 850nm Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver
By Avago
In Stock
$28.99

ean: 0614486674701,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
Brand: Avago Part Number: AFBR-57D7APZ-ELX_lot of 2 Model: AFBR-57D7APZ-ELX Type: Optical Transceiver Form Factor or Case Style: SFP Wavelength: 850nm Connector Type: LC Fibre Type: Multimode Data Rate: 8GB Condition: New This item will be Shipped exactly as shown in the picture**Guaranteed Avago Genuine**. Part Number: AFBR-57D7APZ-ELX. Model: AFBR-57D7APZ-ELX. Form Factor or Case Style: SFP. **Ship within 24 hours except for holidays and weekends**.


Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L (Pack of 10)
Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L (Pack of 10)
By Texas Instruments
In Stock
$10.90

mpn: SN75176AP,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 132 reviews
The product type is Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L. Made in United States and manufactured by Texas Instruments.Voltage supply: 4.75V to 5.25V. Packaging: pdip-8. Function: line transceiver.


AVK Industrial ALA1-420-260 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
AVK Industrial ALA1-420-260 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$1.28

mpn: ALA1-420-260,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric 8.8/9.8 mating screws. The A-L Series is AVK’s most versatile performer. The A-L Series Insert can be installed using AVK’s ARO brand pneumatic tools or AVK’s SPP pneumatic/hydraulic tooling. These tools can be located at any position on your


AVK Industrial AA271-610 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-610 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$26.69
$22.60
You Save: 15%

mpn: AA271-610,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 150 reviews
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size M6-1.0. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool. 1Pc per bag.


AVK Industrial AA181-8125 Expandable Tool, Thread Size M8-1.25, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-8125 Expandable Tool, Thread Size M8-1.25, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-8125,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.Thread size M8-1.25. Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series. Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool. 1Pc per bag.


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles), TFC-110S60
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60 Km, 37.3 Miles), TFC-110S60
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$84.99

mpn: TFC-110S60, ean: 4054318510610,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). -Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards-1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port-Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port-Auto


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 10 km (6.2 Miles), Must Pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module, TEG-MGBS10D3
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 10 km (6.2 Miles), Must Pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module, TEG-MGBS10D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$49.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS10D3_D5, ean: 0710931501964,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 117 reviews
The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface.Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module. Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports. ANSI Fiber Channel compliant. Metal Enclosure with low


AVK Industrial AA181-1032 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-32, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-1032 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-32, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-1032,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 85 reviews
The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.Thread size 10-32. Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series. Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool. 1Pc per bag.


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$99.99
$66.99
You Save: 33%

mpn: TEG-MGBS40D3, ean: 0710931610291,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface. -Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module-Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet-ANSI Fiber Channel compliant-Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement


TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$69.99

mpn: TFC-110S15I, ean: 0163120563241,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port• Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port


AVK Industrial ATA2-420 AT-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
AVK Industrial ATA2-420 AT-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$1.59
$1.58

mpn: ATA2-420,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
The a-t Series insert is unique in that it can be installed into most any material above .030/,76 mm in thickness. As the a-t Series is installed, the threaded portion is completely Swaged 360° into the sleeve portion and the hole. This permits the a-t Series to be used with grade 8/metric 12.9 mating screws. The a-t Series insert is installed using lightweight, handheld Pneumatic ARO tools that can be located at any position in your product’s assembly sequence. The a-t Series insert can be


AVK Industrial ALS4T-832-80 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 8-32, Yellow
AVK Industrial ALS4T-832-80 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 8-32, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$2.02
$1.97
You Save: 2%

mpn: ALS4T-832-80,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
The a-l Series insert features a knurled body and large diameter profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with grade 5 or metric 8.8/9.8 mating screws. The a-l Series is avk’s most versatile performer. The a-l Series insert can be installed using avk’s ARO brand Pneumatic tools or avk’s spp Pneumatic/hydraulic tooling. These tools can be located at any position on your


AVK Industrial ALA1-420-165 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
AVK Industrial ALA1-420-165 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 1/4-20, Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$3.25
$3.16
You Save: 3%

mpn: ALA1-420-165,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric 8.8/9.8 mating screws. The A-L Series is AVK’s most versatile performer. The A-L Series Insert can be installed using AVK’s ARO brand pneumatic tools or AVK’s SPP pneumatic/hydraulic tooling. These tools can be located at any position on your


AVK Industrial ALS4T-12175-5.1 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size M12-1.75, Yellow
AVK Industrial ALS4T-12175-5.1 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size M12-1.75, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$3.05

mpn: ALS4T-12175-5.1,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric 8.8/9.8 mating screws. The A-L Series is AVK’s most versatile performer. The A-L Series Insert can be installed using AVK’s ARO brand pneumatic tools or AVK’s SPP pneumatic/hydraulic tooling. These tools can be located at any position on your


AVK Threaded Insert Knurled AL #8-32 x 130 ZY Triv Open End (140 Pieces)
AVK Threaded Insert Knurled AL #8-32 x 130 ZY Triv Open End (140 Pieces)
By
In Stock
$62.94

ean: 7439420335318,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
.


AVK Threaded Insert Knurled AK M6-1 x 4.2 ZY Triv Closed End (50 Pieces)
AVK Threaded Insert Knurled AK M6-1 x 4.2 ZY Triv Closed End (50 Pieces)
By
In Stock
$60.94

ean: 7439420333314,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
.


AVK Threaded Insert Knurled AL 1/4-20 x 165 ZY Triv Open End (120 Pieces)
AVK Threaded Insert Knurled AL 1/4-20 x 165 ZY Triv Open End (120 Pieces)
By Generic
In Stock
$60.94

ean: 7439420532564,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
.


AVK Threaded Insert Hex AH 3/8''-16 x 150 ZY Triv Open End (60 Pieces)
AVK Threaded Insert Hex AH 3/8"-16 x 150 ZY Triv Open End (60 Pieces)
By
In Stock
$60.94

ean: 7439420432451,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
.



Viewing Page 3 of 4

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.