Wise Warthog

Fiber Optic Transceivers - Blowout Sale! Save up to 55%


Blowout Sale! Up to 55% off on Fiber Optic Transceivers at Wise Warthog. Top brands include TRENDnet, AVK Industrial, Finisar, Jonard Tools, UG, Baosity, Linkskey, & fosa. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$58.99

mpn: TFC-1000MSC, ean: 0809385158241,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 90 reviews
TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distan...


AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow
AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$12.60
$10.97
You Save: 13%

mpn: ALS4T-1032-130,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 63 reviews
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TEG-MGBS20D3
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TEG-MGBS20D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$59.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS20D3, ean: 0710931502015,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 123 reviews
TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D3 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separat...


AVK Industrial AAT202-420 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Grey/Silver
AVK Industrial AAT202-420 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 1/4-20, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$30.83
$29.78
You Save: 3%

mpn: AAT202-420,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 1/4-20. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-T...


TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$43.00
$42.99

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 2x/4x/8x FC8.5 Gb/s trnscvr LC Conn
Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 2x/4x/8x FC8.5 Gb/s trnscvr LC Conn
By Finisar
In Stock
$150.00

mpn: FTLF8528P3BCV, ean: 0710882827823,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
Finisar 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) Short Wave MMF Duplex LC 150m SFP+ Optical TransceiverHot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module. 2x/4x/8x Fibre Channel (8GFC) Short Wave (SWL). 850nm Oxide VCSEL, Duplex LC Connector. 150m reach over 50/125um (OM3) MMF. L...


AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-1024 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-24, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-1024,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


Jonard Industries FCC-250 Fibber Connector Cleaner, 2.5 mm
Jonard Industries FCC-250 Fibber Connector Cleaner, 2.5 mm
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$56.50

mpn: FCC-250, ean: 0811490017009,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 127 reviews
The Jonard Tools FCC-250 quick click Ferrule end face cleaner is designed to provide exceptional cleaning performance by cleaning Fc, SC and ST connectors beyond the critical fiber core area and cleaning deep into the contact area of a bulkhead adapt...


A Pair of Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000M Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, RJ45 to SC, 20KM (Dual fiber)
A Pair of Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000M Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, RJ45 to SC, 20KM (Dual fiber)
By UG
In Stock
$36.99

mpn: UG-1000FB-SCDualp, ean: 0728408859708,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Size: SMF, 20km(Bidi) | Media Converter is used to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free BiDi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to 20km. Package:2x 10/100/1000M Gigabit E...


TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30i
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30i
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$81.99
$69.95
You Save: 15%

mpn: TFC-110S30I, ean: 0710931504378,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km. 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode. Supports port level SNMP management. Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber c...


Baosity Ethernet 6C-SFP+-SR Network Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 300m 850nm 10Gbps
Baosity Ethernet 6C-SFP+-SR Network Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 300m 850nm 10Gbps
By Baosity
In Stock
$23.99

mpn: 7be476de3acc1ca41d4f323a3fa8a403, ean: 0635879736615,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 68 reviews
Welcome to our store. If you love Sports and Outdoor Activities ,we will provide what you want, and give your much surprise.Description: - Dual data-rate of 10G operation - 850nm FP and PIN photodetector for 300m transmission - Compliant with SFP MSA...


Baosity Ethernet SFP+-8.5G-SR Network Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 300m 850nm 8.5G
Baosity Ethernet SFP+-8.5G-SR Network Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 300m 850nm 8.5G
By Baosity
In Stock
$21.99

mpn: 7282b8f2f1b9d1ea1f3f69c17dc76c54, ean: 0635879735977,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Welcome to our store. If you love Sports and Outdoor Activities ,we will provide what you want, and give your much surprise.Description: - Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links - Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint - 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-det...


AVK Industrial AAT202-518 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 5/16-18, Grey/Silver
AVK Industrial AAT202-518 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 5/16-18, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$68.75
$30.83
You Save: 55%

mpn: AAT202-518,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 63 reviews
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 5/16-18. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-...


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$44.99

mpn: TFC-110S15, ean: 7109315043610,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 100 reviews
The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100...


Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)
Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)
By Linkskey
In Stock
$98.92

mpn: LKS-FCS21C-R40, ean: 0163120482740,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for f...


AVK Industrial AA271-580 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M5-0.8, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-580 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size M5-0.8, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$21.29

mpn: AA271-580,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 73 reviews
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size M5-0.8. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool...


fosa FC-6S Optical Fiber Cleaver Wire Cleaver Optical Fiber Cable Stripping Cutter Tool for SUMITOMO with a Carrying Bag, Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
fosa FC-6S Optical Fiber Cleaver Wire Cleaver Optical Fiber Cable Stripping Cutter Tool for SUMITOMO with a Carrying Bag, Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
By fosa
In Stock
$23.49

mpn: fosa4pgf79t3y6, ean: 0715538494701,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Specifications: Color: Blue Model: FC-6S Applicable Fiber Diameter: 125μm Cleave Angle: 0.5° Blade Using Life: Approx. 36,000 Cleaves Size: Approx. 62 x 75 x 65mm / 2.4 x 3.0 x 2.6in Package Weight: 346g   Package List: 1 x Fibe...


AVK Industrial AAT202-1032 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 10-32, Grey/Silver
AVK Industrial AAT202-1032 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size 10-32, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$22.48
$21.55
You Save: 4%

mpn: AAT202-1032,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 10-32. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-To...


Baosity Ethernet 6C-SFP+-LRM Network Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 220m 10G
Baosity Ethernet 6C-SFP+-LRM Network Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 220m 10G
By Baosity
In Stock
$38.99

mpn: 405e9a1e976b3ee3d09ab63679d728fc, ean: 0635879736608,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 116 reviews
Welcome to our store. If you love Sports and Outdoor Activities ,we will provide what you want, and give your much surprise.Description: - Dual data-rate of 10G operation - 1310nm FP and PIN photodetector for 220m transmission - Compliant with SFP MS...


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$94.99
$88.24
You Save: 7%

mpn: TFC-110MM, ean: 0710931981063,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 111 reviews
The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100...



Viewing Page 1 of 3

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.