Fiber Optic Products - Page 6 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 73%


Blowout Sale! Up to 73% off on Fiber Optic Products at Wise Warthog, Page 6. Top brands include uxcell, Corning, Jonard Tools, Sumitomo, SainSonic, Signstek, Eclipse, Tendak, Greenlee, Panduit, TRENDnet, Fluke Networks, Allen Tel Products, & TE Connectivity. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Uxcell a16030200ux0634 28cm Long Silicone Carbide Wet Dry Abrasive Sandpapers 80 Grit 10pcs (Pack of 10)
By uxcell
In Stock
$10.34

mpn: a16030200ux0634, ean: 0602451323303,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
Good quality, tear resistant, waterproof abrasive paper for working on paint, varnish, etc., solid surface materials sanding. For general cleaning and finishing of metals using portable grinders. Suitable for aluminum alloy, zinc alloy, zinc, copper alloy, and other soft metals. Easy to clean and easy to use, durable and light weight. Use for surface preparation prior to coating.Main Material: Silicone Carbide; Package Content: 10 x Abrasive Sandpaper. Product Name: Abrasive Sandpaper; Weight:


95-000-51-Z - Corning UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Compatible, 62.5 µm, 25 pack
By Corning
SKU: #95-000-51-Z
In Stock
$337.99

sku: 95-000-51-Z, mpn: 95-000-51-Z, ean: 0610373770266,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight,


Jonard Tools TETP-900 Multi-Function Cable Tester Toner and Probe Kit
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$116.25
$79.71
You Save: 31%

mpn: TETP-900, ean: 0811490016750,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Ideal for VDV (voice - data - video) professionals in telecommunications, network and digital communications. This is a multi-function cable tester for RJ45 LAN cable, BNC/F coaxial cable, 6P2C/4P2C jacks and provides tone generation.Cable tester, tone tracing probe. (2) BNC male to F female connectors. BNC cable terminator 50 ohm. RJ45 jumper. Nylon bag, belt clip, & user's manual.


Sumitomo Replacement Blade FCP-20BL(7R) for Sumitomo FC-7R Cleaver
By Sumitomo
In Stock
$185.00

mpn: FCP-20BL(7R), ean: 0712073407128,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
Replacement blade for Sumitomo FC-7R fiber optic cleaversFits: Sumitomo FC-7R fiber optic cleavers. Genuine Sumitomo component. Blade lifetime: 48,000 fiber cleaves. Condition: Brand New.


Optical Power Meter, SainSonic WattsOut OP-510, Portable Optical Power Meter, -50 - +26 dBm , SC/ FC/ ST Interfaces, Fiber TL510C for CATV Test , CCTV Test and Telecommunication
By SainSonic
In Stock
$56.99

mpn: OP-510, ean: 6955170829187,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 74 reviews
SainSonic Watts Out OP-510 -Miniature handheld optical power meter is for installation: -Operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable; -Convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back; -Light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate; -Testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design. Specifications: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 13


Signstek Brand New Optical Fiber Cleaver for SUMITOMO - with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
By Signstek
In Stock
$35.99

mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302518660,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 110 reviews
About Product: Signstek optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving About Features: - Provides approximately 36,000 cleaves - Compact body& light weight - High Precision Cleaves - 250um Coated or 900um Buffer fiber - Singlemode or Multimode Use - 12 Position Rotatable and Replicable Blade


Eclipse Tools 902-340 CATV Compression Tool Bundle
By Eclipse
In Stock
$26.99
$26.18
You Save: 3%

mpn: 902-340, ean: 0617293018355,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
CATV compression tool bundle includes round cable cutter, compression connector crimping tool, wire stripping tool and 10 pieces F compression connectors.Application - RG58/59/62/6, F, BNC, RCA Connector. Round cable cutter. Compression connector crimping tool. Wire stripping tool and 10 pcs F compression connectors.


Tendak Fiber Optic Transceivers Optical Fiber VGA Extender Transmitters and Receiver Support USB Keyboard Mouse Up to 20KM
By Tendak
In Stock
$598.50
$162.99
You Save: 73%

mpn: AV-108-BK, ean: 0717630920768,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
Description: This Tendak optical fiber VGA extender can transmit VGA video and audio signal up to 20KM over one fiber cable, up to 300m over multimode, support USB keyboard and mouse Specification: Signal type: VGA BW: 380MHz Resolution: 1024X768@60fps, 1280X720@60fps, 1280X800@60fps, 1280X1024@60fps, 1440x900@60fps, 1660x1200@60fps, 1680x1050@60fps, 1920x1080@60fps Audio Port: 3.5mm stereo audio USB: USB2.0 Cable type: Signals fiber Max transmission distance: SC, multimode: Max 300m; Single


Greenlee ATS-108 ST Universal Connector Interface Adapter
By Greenlee
In Stock
$172.77
$161.98
You Save: 6%

mpn: ATS-108, ean: 0783310605737,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Tempo's precision Universal Connector Interface (UCI) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic system. Machined from the highest quality materials available, UCI adapters are standard equipment on all Tempo laser sources, return loss meters and those of other manufacturers.Single mode and multimode compatible. High quality and tight tolerances ensure measurement accuracy and repeatability. Available for all industry standard


Corning - Cch-cs12-a9-p00re - Cch Splice Cassette Os2 Loaded Panel & Pigtails, 12f Lc-duplx Cch-cs12-a9-p00re
By Corning
In Stock
$321.99

mpn: CCH-CS12-A9-P00RE,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 74 reviews
CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 F, LC UPC duplex, Single-mode (OS2), single-fiber (250 µm) Part Number: CCH-CS12-A9-P00RE CCH pigtailed splice cassettes enable faster field splicing and easy modular management of connectorization within the housing. The CCH pigtailed splice cassettes are preloaded and pre-routed for quick fusion splicing of either individual or ribbon fiber pigtails, using the same space-saving platform as the standard CCH splice cassette. The pre-routed pigtailed cassettes


Panduit CLTS75N-C Nylon Solid Corrugated Loom Tubing, Black (100-Foot)
By Panduit
In Stock
$119.78
$119.35

mpn: CLTS75N-C,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 148 reviews
The Panduit CLTS75N-C corrugated loom tubing is used for applications where Spiral Wrap or Braided Expandable Sleeving may be difficult to install or do not offer the amount of protection required. The tubing comes packaged on a reel for easy handling and dispensing of product. For indoor use only. Made of heat stabilized nylon 6.Provides protection for cables. Packaged on a reel for easy handling and dispensing of product. For indoor use only. Crush, impact and abrasion resistant. Hold in


Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
By Corning
SKU: #CCH-CP12-A9
In Stock
$92.49

sku: CCH-CP12-A9, mpn: CCH-CP12-A9, ean: 0840371102855,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: CCH-CP12-A9 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a ''one-size-fits-all'' approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telec


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles),TEG-MGBS40D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$220.15

mpn: TEG-MGBS40D5, ean: 0710931610307,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 102 reviews
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000Mbps-LX SFP interface. Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ANSI Fiber Channel compliant Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source


Fluke Networks QuickClean-1.25-5P Fiber Optic Cleaner, 1.25 mm Fiber, LC and Mu, 5 Pack
By Fluke Networks
In Stock
$350.00
$331.15
You Save: 5%

mpn: QuickClean-1.25-5P, ean: 0754082139232,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
The Fluke Networks quick clean cleaner is designed to clean fiber end-faces. This fiber connector cleaner will clean mu and LC connectors. Contaminated connectors and end-faces are quickly cleaned of road dust, skin oil residue, salt water residue, graphite dryer lint, hand lotion and more. Fiber optic ferrules are cleaned for both APC and UPC Type connectors. Each Fluke Networks quick clean fiber optic cleaner features Anti static molding and will clean over 500 end-faces per unit.Simple


Allen Tel Products GBST-6MM Multimode Phosphorus Bronze Sleeve, Fiber Optic Loaded Mounting Panel ST Adapter, 6-Pack
By Allen Tel Products
In Stock
$30.18

mpn: HM-00465, ean: 0799158642421,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
Snap-in adapter panels are interchangeable between rack and wall mount cabinets. Single mode sleeves are made from Zirconium Ceramic. Multimode sleeves are made from Phosphorus Bronze. Ceramic multimode sleeves are available upon request. Every fiber coupler includes an individual dust cover.


TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP 53408-1 TERMINAL, RING TONGUE, M4, CRIMP, NATURAL (1 piece)
By TE Connectivity
In Stock
$0.66

mpn: 53408-1,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Terminal; 1 & 2 Class; Wire Range = 0.30-1.40² [22-16] mm [AWG]; Wire Range = 509 - 3260 CMA; Body Style = PIDG;.


TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP 35364 TERMINAL, RING TONGUE, #10, CRIMP YELLOW
By TE Connectivity
In Stock
$0.85

mpn: 35364,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Terminal Shape = Ring Tongue; Receptacle Style = Straight; Body Style = PIDG; Barrel Type = Closed Barrel; Wire/Cable Type = Regular Wire;.


TE Connectivity Part Number 2132781-8
By TE Connectivity
In Stock
$0.48

mpn: 2132781-8,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Headers & Wire Housings 8POS RTNR W/LATCH.


TE CONNECTIVITY Contact - 204370-8
By TE Connectivity
In Stock
$0.89
$0.68
You Save: 24%

mpn: 204370-8,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Product Type - Contact; Product Series - 90; Termination Method to Wire/Cable - Crimp; Insulation Diameter - 1.38 [.054] Max.; High Current - No; Post Diameter - 0.76; Wire Range - 0.08-0.40² [28-22]; Contact Type - Pin; Contact Size - 22; Contact Style -.


TE Connectivity Part Number 928794-2
By TE Connectivity
In Stock
$0.78

mpn: 928794-2,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Contact; Contact Type = Junior Timer, Junior-Power-Timer; Tab; Wire Range = 1.50-2.50² [15.5-13.5] mm [AWG]; Insulation Diameter = 1.80 - 2.90 mm;.



Viewing Page 6 of 7

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.