Fiber Optic Products - Page 5 - Mega Sale! Save up to 27%


Mega Sale! Up to 27% off on Fiber Optic Products at Wise Warthog, Page 5. Top brands include AFL (Fujikura), BEYONDTECH, Cleerline, Laser Scientific, 50Force, TRENDnet, Corning, NETCNA, Eclipse Curtains, Jonard Tools, KELUSHI, Chemtronics, Greenlee, Finisar, Rigid Industries, & AMERICAN FIBERTEK. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Original Fujikura CT-30A Optical Fiber Cleaver CT30A
By AFL (Fujikura)
In Stock
$1,000.00
$985.00
You Save: 2%

mpn: S014080, ean: 0840371101896,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
The CT-30A Cleavers are compatible with all AFL Telecommunications fusion splicers. Designed for excellent portability, the CT-30A is equally at home in a splicing van or in a bucket truck and is ideal for FTTx applications. The 16-position blade yields 48,000 single-fiber cleaves, or 4,000 12-fiber ribbon cleaves before requiring replacement, and the built-in scrap collector conveniently stores fiber shards until they can be safely discarded.Features:    • Dimensions (W x D x H): 69mm x


LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 8m (26ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$12.59

mpn: 43188-324855, ean: 0736983041159,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 LC to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and


Cleerline 10-Pack Singlemode LC/UPC Field Assembly Plugs
By Cleerline
In Stock
$325.00

mpn: SSF-LC-SMUPC-10, ean: 0663647968067,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Field Assembly LC Fiber Optic Connector for OM3/4 Multimode Features and Benefits LC Plug Format with UPC end face Single Mode Unbreakable package of 10 connectors Fits Breakout and Distribution style cable Ideal for SSF Fiber terminations Applications 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet, High Bandwidth Digital Media Audio, Video, Security.


DuraLITE-GLP Fiber Optic for GentleLASE Plus
By Laser Scientific
In Stock
$720.00

mpn: LSA04012-GLP,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 87 reviews
The DuraLITE-GLPTM fiber is a replacement fiber optic for the Candela GentleLASE® Plus. Laser Scientific manufactures the DuraLITE-GLPTM to identically match the fit, form and functionality of the Candela fiber. The Duralite-GLPTM is 100% compatible and FDA-approved for use on GentleLASE® Plus (12/15/18mm) and GentleLASE® GL18 laser systems. This traditional GentleLASE® Plus replacement fiber uses a detachable 12/15/18mm slider barrel. The Duralite-GLPTM is fully compatible with OEM


50Force 25m LC/LC 2-Strand OM3 Multimode 50/125 10GB Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Rated Fiber Cable with 18" Furcated Legs
By 50Force
In Stock
$129.50

mpn: 67003, ean: 0848243054172,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 90 reviews
USA Made 25m LC/LC 2-Strand OM3 Multimode 50/125 10GB Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Rated Fiber Cable with 18'' Furcated Legs. TAA Compliant.Connector 1/2: LC/LC. Jacketing: OFNP Plenum Indoor Outdoor Fiber. Cable Length: 25 Meter (82.5 Feet). Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km. Standards: Attenuation tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.


TRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, Up to 550 m, Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver, 850nm Wavelength, Duplex LC Connector, DDM Support, Lifetime Protection, TEG-10GBSR
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$109.99

mpn: TEG-10GBSR, ean: 0710931140170,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
TRENDnet’s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage. PACKAGE CONTENTS* TEG-10GBSRHot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver. SFP+ MSA compliant. Suppor


Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-41-Z
By Corning
In Stock
$373.99

mpn: 95-200-41-Z, ean: 0610373770389,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 135 reviews
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-41-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can


Extreme Networks MGBIC-BX120-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 120km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$165.87
$124.43
You Save: 25%

mpn: FS_SFP-GE-BX120_8030, ean: 7434723993906,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Extreme Networks MGBIC-BX120-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 120km DOM TransceiverExtreme Networks Genuine MGBIC-BX120-D Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 120km Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000Extreme Networks Genuine MGBIC-BX120-D - Form Type SFP


Eclipse Tools MT-7509 Pro'sKit Visual Fault Locator for LC Connector Cable Assemblies
By Eclipse Curtains
SKU: #MT-7509
In Stock
$114.48
$105.00
You Save: 8%

sku: MT-7509, mpn: MT-7509, ean: 4710810399794,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
The visual fault locator ensures continuity across your fiber optic cables. This unit is designed for testing cable with LC connectors only.Laser output is class 3A (around 3~5 mill watt). Maximum operation distance is 8 km. Three operation modes available: ''CW'' (Continuous wave output), ''Pulse'' and ''Off'' modes. Support LC 1.25mm connectors.


Jonard Tools BW-516 T-Handle Security Wrench, 5/16"
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$11.59

mpn: BW-516, ean: 0811490016668,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
T Handle Security Wrench.T handle tamper proof 5/16'' wrench for use on tamper-proof cross-connect cabinets, MESA and CATV closures. Hole Diameter:.15''. Recessed at both ends and they are 1/4'' deep.


CCH-CP24-E4 - Corning CCH Panel, LC Duplex, 24 F, Laser-Optimized, Multimode (OM3/OM4)
By Corning
In Stock
$109.99

mpn: CCH-CP24-E4, ean: 0610373757120,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 24 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP24-E4 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a ''one-size-fits-all'' approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects,


FTTH SC/APC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick And Fast Connector Adapter for CATV Network( 10Pcs Green Black)
By KELUSHI
In Stock
$10.99
$8.01
You Save: 27%

mpn: KLS792551219610AMZ,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 123 reviews
Advantages:Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low lossThe Optical Field Assembly Connectors Precision metallic V-Groove components with co-axial self centering, excellent and durable fixing property. The structure base on unique box-building crimping technology. Presenting the Bending fiber prevent the cable from draging. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh indoor environment. After terminating,


Chemtronic CFK1010 Fiber Optic Installation/Maintenance Cleaning Kit
By Chemtronics
In Stock
$165.67

mpn: CFK1010, ean: 0840371102374,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 146 reviews
Chemtronic CFK1010 Fiber Optic Installation/Maintenance Cleaning Kit is the fiber optic kit for installation and maintenance. In the kit, ITW Chemtronics has included only the cleaning supplies necessary for making a successful 2.5mm fiber optic connection. Electro-Wash PX Precision Fiber Optic Cleaner and QbE Cleaning System are included for performing the CCp. Swabs are also included for cleaning ferrules, alignment sleeves and backplane connections. Electro-Wash MX Premoistened Wipes are


Cleerline 10-Pack Multimode SC/FPC Field Assembly Plugs
By Cleerline
In Stock
$198.75

mpn: SSF-SC-MMFPC-10, ean: 0663647968074,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Field Assembly SC Fiber Optic Connector for OM3/4 Multimode Features and Benefits SC Plug Format 50/125 Multimode Fiber OM2/3/4 Fits Breakout and Distribution style cable Ideal for SSF Fiber terminations Applications 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet, High Bandwidth Digital Media Audio, Video, Security.


Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters (Ceramic Insert) CCH-CP12-E4
By Corning
In Stock
$78.49

mpn: CCH-CP12-E4, ean: 0061037375707,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 83 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 12 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP12-E4 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a ''one-size-fits-all'' approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, tele


Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot
By Greenlee
In Stock
$16.75

mpn: FP3, ean: 0078331239024,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38'' Collapsed length: 6-3/8'' (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8'' (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features: Extends your reach above ceilings and walls. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 34'' (19 mm) diameter. Clip included for easy storage in shirt pocket. Self-contained, no loose parts.Extends your reach above ceilings and wall. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used to


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN 10GBASE-LR/LW 1200SM-LL-L 10km
By Finisar
In Stock
$164.99
$127.77
You Save: 23%

mpn: FTLX1413M3BCL,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
1310nm dfb, pin, oc-192 sr-1, 10gbase-lr1310nm dfb, pin, oc-192 sr-1, 10gbase-lr.


Rigid Industries 106212BLK E-Series Midnight Edition Black 6" Spot Optic
By Rigid Industries
In Stock
$236.24
$213.74
You Save: 10%

mpn: 106212BLK, ean: 0849774006838,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Rigid Industries presents the Midnight Edition: Legacy product lines with a dark twist. The patented classic Hybrid Spot optic was treated with a transparent black enamel finish to darken its appearance. Rigid designed the Midnight Edition with all black assembly hardware, a special black polymer coated circuit board and an understated embossed Rigid Industries name on the bezel for a flawless look across the entire Midnight Edition Family (D-Series, E-Series and RDS-Series). Rigid still owns


Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z
By Corning
In Stock
$323.99
$311.18
You Save: 4%

mpn: 95-050-99-X-Z,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 138 reviews
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST®


American Fibertek MR-746C
By AMERICAN FIBERTEK
In Stock
$1,280.62

mpn: MR-746C,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
American Fibertek MR-746C Four 8 Bit Video & MPD Data & CC Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 2Km MM 1 FiberAmerican Fibertek MR-746C.



Viewing Page 5 of 7

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.