Fiber Optic Products - Page 4 - Super Savings! Save up to 37%


Super Savings! Up to 37% off on Fiber Optic Products at Wise Warthog, Page 4. Top brands include CableJoy, Corning, Ultra Spec Cables, Ridgid, Jonard Tools, KKmoon, Commscope, Jonard Industries, Greenlee, IDEAL, Transition Networks, Revo, TRENDnet, BEYONDTECH, Fibertron, & uxcell. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



CableJoy MPO-12F-OM3-F2F-TA-20M 12 Fiber OM3 MPO Trunk Cable, Female to Female, Type-A Straight Through, 20 m (65.6'), Aqua
CableJoy MPO-12F-OM3-F2F-TA-20M 12 Fiber OM3 MPO Trunk Cable, Female to Female, Type-A Straight Through, 20 m (65.6'), Aqua
By CableJoy
In Stock
$299.95

mpn: MPO-12F-OM3-F2F-TA-20M, ean: 0708131694715,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
MPO Trunk Cable.MPO to MPO Cable. Type A - Straight Through. Low Insertion Loss. High Return Loss. 3mm thickness.


Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 Standard Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, BOX OF 25 95-000-50
Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 Standard Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, BOX OF 25 95-000-50
By Corning
In Stock
$242.48

mpn: 95-000-50,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 121 reviews
Corning Cable Systems UniCam® Multimode Standard-Performance Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring


24 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel 10Gb/40Gb Multimode (Aqua Couplers) (loaded 1u) 19''
24 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel 10Gb/40Gb Multimode (Aqua Couplers) (loaded 1u) 19"
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$114.95

mpn: us-fpp-s-lc-24-aqua,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 64 reviews
Ultra Spec Cables' 24 Port LC 1U 19'' Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The LC Duplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled and installed they provide an organized, durable solution for long-term performance. The design minimizes installation time for fiber patching and enables hassle-free access during routine maintenance. The panel's sturdy construction allows you to


Ridgid 14818 NaviTrack Transmitter
Ridgid 14818 NaviTrack Transmitter
By Ridgid
In Stock
$1,428.33
$1,427.99

mpn: 14818, ean: 0095691148186,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Part of RIDGID's NaviTrack cable and pipe locating system, the RIDGID 14818 NaviTrack 10-Watt Line Transmitter is used to trace buried cable, TV lines, phone lines and other metallic lines that can carry an electromagnetic signal. It accurately traces buried utilities by applying an ''active'' electrical signal with a RIDGID line transmitter. This allows the line’s location to be correctly marked so it can be exposed for repair or avoided during excavation. The underground locator has 5


Jonard Tools TK-150 Fiber Prep Kit (15 Piece Kit)
Jonard Tools TK-150 Fiber Prep Kit (15 Piece Kit)
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$431.99

mpn: TK-150, ean: 0811490017061,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 61 reviews
The kit includes: CST-1900 Round Cable StripperCSR-1575 Cable Strip & Ring ToolFOD-2000 Fiber Optic Drop Cable SlitterMS-6 Mid Span Slitter for opening various types of fiber optic cablesJIC-375 3-hole Fiber Optic StripperJIC-186 Kevlar cutter for prepping the fiber for terminationVFL-150 Visual Fault Locator KitFCC-250 Fiber Optic Connector CleanerFC-220 Fiber CleaverSD-61 Multi Bit Screwdriver FL-2000 LED FlashlightJIC-2288 Diagonal CutterJIC-842 Long Nose PliersFW-5 fiber Wipes.The TK-150


KKmoon One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner LC Cleaning Tool for 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Push Type
KKmoon One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner LC Cleaning Tool for 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Push Type
By KKmoon
In Stock
$37.99

mpn: VMC8969483193840UP, ean: 0714973648304,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures, the most simple prevention is to clean the connectors. With properly cleaning, you can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs. This is a push-type cleaner which just one push action to quickly and effectively clean the end-face of connectors on jumpers or through adapters. Simply insert the cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible ''click'' is heard, and the cleaning is


Corning 12-Fiber Pretium Edge Splice Cassette Module, LC Duplex, Single-mode APC EDGE-CS12-AF-P00RE
Corning 12-Fiber Pretium Edge Splice Cassette Module, LC Duplex, Single-mode APC EDGE-CS12-AF-P00RE
By Corning
In Stock
$449.99

mpn: EDGE-CS12-AF-P00RE,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Pretium EDGE® Splice Cassette, 12 F, LC duplex, Single-mode APC, single-fiber Part Number: EDGE-CS12-AF-P00RE Pretium EDGE® Splice Cassettes provide the interface between the bulk cable and the LC duplex jumpers that connect directly into the electronics. The splice cassette includes a one meter bare ribbon (or twelve x 250um single fiber) pigtail, that is loaded within the cassette, and can be mass-fusion spliced directly to either ribbon or loose fiber cable. The LC duplex adapters feature


760117887 | CommScope
760117887 | CommScope
By Commscope
In Stock
$15.49

mpn: 760117887,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 124 reviews
LazrSPEED Fiber Qwik II-LC Connector, field installable, aqua.


Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver
Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver
By Jonard Industries
In Stock
$132.50
$119.50
You Save: 10%

mpn: FC-220, ean: 0811490017078,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 123 reviews
The fc-220m is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900µm buffered or 250µm coated fiber. The fc-220m cleaver's quick and easy three-step operation is well suited for mechanical splice and quick termination field connector applications. The Leaf Spring base is ruled to allow for cleave lengths of 2 to 20mm. The standard carbide blade will perform up to 6000 cleaves.Dimensions 124 mm (l) x 20 mm (w) x 40 mm (h). For use with single 125 mm odd. Fiber. Cleave length 2.0Mm to


Greenlee 501 Tracker II Cable Locator
Greenlee 501 Tracker II Cable Locator
By Greenlee
In Stock
$770.26
$656.19
You Save: 15%

mpn: 501, ean: 0783310086628,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Greenlee 501 Features: -Traces the path and determines the depth of wires and metallic pipes on active or dead systems without having to deactivate the system. -Lightweight receiver provides audible and visual indications of signal strength. -Transmitter output and receiver sensitivity are fully adjustable for maximum accuracy. -Transmitter offers three methods of connection: direct, inductive coupler and inductive antenna. Generic Specifications: -Power Source: (8) AA and (1) 9V Batteries.


Ideal 30-071 Wire-Nut 71B Wire Connector, Gray (Pack of 100)
Ideal 30-071 Wire-Nut 71B Wire Connector, Gray (Pack of 100)
By IDEAL
In Stock
$15.99
$10.01
You Save: 37%

mpn: 30-071, ean: 0783250300716,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
The Ideal Wire-Nut 71B Wire Connector accepts 2 #22 to 2 #16 AWG wire combinations. It's rated for 300 Volt maximum. The 71B has a fixed, square-wire spring that provides superior grounding connections. Has a flame-retardant shell that is rated for 105° C. Gray colored.Accepts 2 #22 to 2 #16 AWG wire combinations. 0. Shell rated for 105° C.


TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100btx rj45 to 100bfx mm sc 2km bridging media converter (Transition Networks CBFTF1013-105)
TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100btx rj45 to 100bfx mm sc 2km bridging media converter (Transition Networks CBFTF1013-105)
By Transition Networks
In Stock
$234.34
$232.70

mpn: TRANSITIONCBFTF1013105, ean: 0132018507193,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100btx rj45 to 100bfx mm sc 2km bridging media converter (Transition Networks CBFTF1013-105).


Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Swabs (Pack of 100) (1.25mm LC/MU/MT connectors)
Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Swabs (Pack of 100) (1.25mm LC/MU/MT connectors)
By Revo
In Stock
$25.00

ean: 0746060402902,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
100 count connector cleaning swabs for 1.25mm LC/MU/MT connectors.


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$38.90
$29.99
You Save: 23%

mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.) • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design


Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 High Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, BOX OF 25 95-000-51
Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 High Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, BOX OF 25 95-000-51
By Corning
In Stock
$369.99
$369.90

mpn: 95-000-51,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight,


LC to LC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16ft) - 50/125 100Gb Aqua Color - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
LC to LC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16ft) - 50/125 100Gb Aqua Color - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$19.87

ean: 0736983038555,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OM4 Multimode fiber patch cords simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OM4 laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Fully compatible with VCESL laser light sources and existing


95-200-51-Z: Corning ST Unicam High-Performance Connector, Singlemode, 25 Pack
95-200-51-Z: Corning ST Unicam High-Performance Connector, Singlemode, 25 Pack
By Corning
In Stock
$469.99

mpn: 95-200-51-Z,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 105 reviews
UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST® Compatible Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-51-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible


Fibertron Teal Breakout Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF) indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2 fiber OM3 50/125 Multimode
Fibertron Teal Breakout Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF) indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2 fiber OM3 50/125 Multimode
By Fibertron
In Stock
$1,774.30

mpn: S09BK02NSFNP, ean: 0663647967992,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 87 reviews
Liberty SSF-S OM3 50/125 2 Fiber Breakout Plenum Cable Features and Benefits Patented coating over the cladding 10,000 times the flex life of standard fiber cables 2 Fiber 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode OM3 Fiber 250 Micron Soft Peel color coded coating Aramid Yarn (Kevlar) Strength Members Inner jackets approximately 2.0mm diameter 3000 foot spools standard Fiber is cut-to-order for other lengths NEC OFNP, CEC FT6, RoHS Compliant Applications Super strong long life equipment interconnection


Uxcell a14022000ux0049 Yellow 4 Holes Car Auto Muffler Exhaust Hanger Bushing 11cm Long
Uxcell a14022000ux0049 Yellow 4 Holes Car Auto Muffler Exhaust Hanger Bushing 11cm Long
By uxcell
In Stock
$11.84

mpn: a14022000ux0049, ean: 0702105185261,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 87 reviews
Can reduce the amount of exhaust system movement, is ideal for lowered cars and race cars. Prevent muffler free play while driving and less chance for exhaust leak due to exhaust system vibration/movements from worn out bushings. Please verify this item fits your equipment before placing an order.Product Name : Exhaust Hanger Bushing; Material : Rubber. Color : Yellow; Hole Distance : 4cm/ 1.6''. Hole Diameter : 11mm/ 0.4'';Each Overall Size (Approx. ) : 11.1 x 4.5 x 2.5cm/4.37'' x 1.77'' x


CCH-01U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 1U
CCH-01U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 1U
By Corning
In Stock
$207.00

mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0610373756918,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) 1 rack unit, holds 2 CCH connector panels Part Number: CCH-01U Designed based on thousands of hours of customer feedback, Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) offer more than two dozen innovative features that make installation and troubleshooting of fiber optic connectivity faster, easier and more cost effective. From fiber and cable routing and strain relief, to port labeling and termination, these housings reduce the risk of error that can



Viewing Page 4 of 7

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.