Fiber Optic Products - Page 3 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 58%


Blowout Sale! Up to 58% off on Fiber Optic Products at Wise Warthog, Page 3. Top brands include Ubiquiti Networks, Haisstronica, Corning, Panduit, Jonard Tools, AFL (Fujikura), Cisco, Cruiser, Cleerline, Sumitomo, NETCNA, Plastruct, RISEPRO, uxcell, & San-X. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps
By Ubiquiti Networks
In Stock
$99.95
$99.93

mpn: UF-SM-10G, ean: 0709257382067,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 150 reviews
Model: UF-SM-10G Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It is a 2-pack product and is ideal for cable distances of up to 10 km.The UF-SM-10G 10 Gbps SFP+ Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Fiber, (2) LC, 1310 nm (+10 km /10 Gbps). Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps.. Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing


50PCS Solder Seal Wire Connectors by Haisstronica Heat Shrink Butt Connectors Electrical Insulated Marine Waterproof Automotive Terminals With Case(50Red 22-18)
50PCS Solder Seal Wire Connectors by Haisstronica Heat Shrink Butt Connectors Electrical Insulated Marine Waterproof Automotive Terminals With Case(50Red 22-18)
By Haisstronica
In Stock
$13.89

mpn: HX1002-02, ean: 0192687289448,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 99 reviews
About Haisens Brand''Product is king'' is the original purpose of all products. We are committed to every detail of product quality. Offering better product solutions for customers. When crafting our connectors, we use highest quality copper, solder, and adhesive lined tubing.We design all our connector kits to have enough connectors to take you through numerous wiring projects without having to restock.Haisens is committed to delivering high quality product, and meeting our clients needs for


CCH-02U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U
CCH-02U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U
By Corning
In Stock
$234.99

mpn: CCH-02U, ean: 0610373756925,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 77 reviews
Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U Corning Cable Systems offers housings with factory installed pigtailed panels to enable splicing within the fiber optic housings. Alternatively, the housings can be mated with separate housings for on-the-rack splicing. Housings are available partially or fully loaded. They are available with a variety of industry-standard connector types and come complete with factory-installed and tested connectorized pigtails. Factory-terminated pigtails are preloaded


Panduit CLT150F-D3 Corrugated Loom Tubing with Slit, Orange (500-Foot)
Panduit CLT150F-D3 Corrugated Loom Tubing with Slit, Orange (500-Foot)
By Panduit
In Stock
$565.28

mpn: CLT150F-D3,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
The Panduit CLT150F-D3 corrugated loom tubing is used for applications where Spiral Wrap or Braided Expandable Sleeving may be difficult to install or do not offer the amount of protection required. The tubing comes packaged on a reel for easy handling and dispensing of product. For indoor use only. This product features a lengthwise slit which makes it easy to install a bundle of wires or a pre-assembled harness assembly. Made of polyethylene.Protects and reduces the risk of damage to wiring.


Jonard Tools WSA-1024 Self-Adjusting Wire Stripping Tool, 10-24 AWG
Jonard Tools WSA-1024 Self-Adjusting Wire Stripping Tool, 10-24 AWG
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$74.90

mpn: WSA-1024, ean: 0811490017542,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
The perfect solution for stripping PVC and other insulated wire sizes 10 AWG to 24 AWG (6mm² to 0.25mm²).This innovative squeeze and strip design uses precision carbon steel laminated stripping blades that automatically grasp the insulation to provide quick and accurate wire stripping. Can be used to strip one or several wires at the same time. The patented stripping mechanism is smooth, efficient and ergonomic. The built in adjustable wire stop allows you to set the stripping length and


95-000-50-Z: Corning UniCam® ST Standard-Performance Connector, 62.5 µm, 25 Pack
95-000-50-Z: Corning UniCam® ST Standard-Performance Connector, 62.5 µm, 25 Pack
By Corning
In Stock
$289.99

mpn: 95-000-50-Z, ean: 0640522831265,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
Corning Cable Systems UniCam® Multimode Standard-Performance Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring


AFL Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Ribbon Fiber Cleaver
AFL Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Ribbon Fiber Cleaver
By AFL (Fujikura)
In Stock
$1,742.88

mpn: S014076, ean: 0840371101964,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 146 reviews
CT-30 high precesion ribbon fiber cleaver is for ribbon splicing (up to 12 fiber ribbons) applications. The 16-position blade yields 48,000 single-fiber cleaves, or 4,000 12-fiber ribbon cleaves before requiring replacement, and the built-in scrap collector conveniently stores fiber shards until they can be safely discarded. Features:    • Dimensions (W x D x H): 69mm x 82mm x 41mm (2.7'' x 3.2'' x 1.6'')    • Blade lifetime: 48,000 fiber cleaves (4000 12-fiber cleaves)


Cisco IE 8 10/100,2 T/SFP, Lite FD (IE-2000-8TC-G-L)
Cisco IE 8 10/100,2 T/SFP, Lite FD (IE-2000-8TC-G-L)
By Cisco
In Stock
$1,086.29
$1,082.15

mpn: 0882658495458, ean: 0882658495458,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 81 reviews
The Cisco® Industrial Ethernet 2000 (IE 2000) Series is a range of compact, industrially ruggedized access switches. IE 2000 series provide customers with ease of use, secure access, and industry leading convergence using Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP). Multiple industries such as automotive, oil and gas, mining, transportation, and energy companies are all increasingly requiring IP based networks in their production areas. The newest IE 2000 additions have been designed to support


Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 2 CCH Panels CCH-01U
Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 2 CCH Panels CCH-01U
By Corning
SKU: #454132
In Stock
$207.00

sku: 454132, mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0840371103241,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) 1 rack unit, holds 2 CCH connector panels Part Number: CCH-01U Designed based on thousands of hours of customer feedback, Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) offer more than two dozen innovative features that make installation and troubleshooting of fiber optic connectivity faster, easier and more cost effective. From fiber and cable routing and strain relief, to port labeling and termination, these housings reduce the risk of error that can


Cruiser FC-6S Optical Fiber Cleaver High Precision Stripping Cutter Tools Cleaves for SUMITOMO with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
Cruiser FC-6S Optical Fiber Cleaver High Precision Stripping Cutter Tools Cleaves for SUMITOMO with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
By Cruiser
In Stock
$24.39
$22.99
You Save: 6%

mpn: FC-6S, ean: 0617332355373,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 88 reviews
Model: FC-6S Applicable fibers: Singlemode or Multimode Use Fiber Diameter: 125um Cutting angle: 0.5 Degrees Jacket OD: 0.25 & 0.9mm Provides approximately 36,000 cleaves 250um Coated or 900um Buffer fiber Cleave Length: 9 - 16mm (Single Fiber - 0.25mm Coating) 10 - 16mm (Single Fiber - 0.9mm Coating) Size: 63W × 76D × 63H (mm) Weight: 475g Package: 1 x Fiber Optic Cleaver 1 x Fiber Optic Cleaver Bag1 x Instructions1 x Large adjustable knife1 x Small adjustable knifeCold connection


Cleerline 10-Pack Singlemode SC/APC Field Assembly Plugs
Cleerline 10-Pack Singlemode SC/APC Field Assembly Plugs
By Cleerline
In Stock
$247.50

mpn: SSF-SC-SMAPC-10, ean: 0663647968081,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 124 reviews
Field Assembly SC Fiber Optic Connector for OM3/4 Multimode Features and Benefits SC Plug Format with APC end face Single Mode Unbreakable package of 10 connectors Fits Breakout and Distribution style cable Ideal for SSF Fiber terminations Applications Secure Networks, Satellite TV, Cable TV over fiber.


Sumitomo FC-6S Fiber Optic Precision Cleaver Fiber Cutter Built-in Scrap Catcher Fiber Waste Bin
Sumitomo FC-6S Fiber Optic Precision Cleaver Fiber Cutter Built-in Scrap Catcher Fiber Waste Bin
By Sumitomo
In Stock
$420.00

mpn: FC-6S, ean: 0712073407067,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 89 reviews
FC-6S optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving. • Provides approximately 36,000 cleaves • Compact body& light weight • High Precision Cleaves • 250um Coated or 900um Buffer fiber • Singlemode or Multimode Use • 12 Position Rotatable and Replicable BladeHigh Precision Made in Japan,


NETCNA AA1419071-E6 (Nortel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
NETCNA AA1419071-E6 (Nortel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
By NETCNA
In Stock
$440.12
$330.17
You Save: 25%

mpn: NTC_AA1419071-E6, ean: 7433857790788,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
Features Part Number: AA1419071-E6-CO Package: SFP Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Distance/Power Budget: 120km Optical Components ?LD: DFB ?PD: APD Output Power: 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity: -32dBm Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: SMF Operating Temperature: 0~70A C DDMI: Without Application: GBE /FC /FTTx Compatibility: 100% Nortel CompatiblePart Number: AA1419071-E6-CO Package: SFP Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps. Wavelength: 1550nm Distance/Power Budget:


Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-99-Z
Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-99-Z
By Corning
SKU: #95-200-99-Z
In Stock
$402.99

sku: 95-200-99-Z, mpn: 95-200-99-Z, ean: 0610373770402,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2), Part Number: 95-200-99-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector


Cleerline 10-Pack Multimode LC/FPC Field Assembly Plugs
Cleerline 10-Pack Multimode LC/FPC Field Assembly Plugs
By Cleerline
In Stock
$275.00

mpn: SSF-LC-MMFPC-10, ean: 0663647968043,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Field Assembly SC Fiber Optic Connector for OM3/4 Multimode Features and Benefits LC Plug Format 50/125 Multimode Fiber OM2/3/4 Fits Breakout and Distribution style cable Ideal for SSF Fiber terminations Applications 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet, High Bandwidth Digital Media Audio, Video, Security.


FOP-30 Fibre Optics,.030
FOP-30 Fibre Optics,.030
By Plastruct
SKU: #PLS92503
In Stock
$9.39

sku: PLS92503, mpn: PLS92503, ean: 0764050925033,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 72 reviews
These are .030 Fiber Optic Strands from Plastruct.FEATURES: Clear fiber optics lighting. The fiber is easily trimmed, and can be expanded with heat. Each strand is made of acrylic and styrene. Versatile and easy to use; instructions included.INCLUDES: (4) StrandsREQUIRES: Light SourceSPECS: Diameter: .030'' (0.8mm) Length: 150'' (12.5') (31.75cm)PlastructPart PLS92503These are .030 Fiber Optic Strands from Plastruct..


Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC / MU Connectors with 800+ cleans LC-125
Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC / MU Connectors with 800+ cleans LC-125
By RISEPRO
In Stock
$24.99

mpn: LC-125, ean: 0602860874076,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Brief Description WHY Fiber Optic Cleaner ? Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures; the simplest prevention is to clean the connectors. You can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs if you keep the connector clean. This is a push-type cleaner which requires one push action only to quickly and effectively clean the end-face of connectors on jumpers or through adapters. Simply insert the cleaner into an adapter and push until an


Uxcell a15062200ux1073 12mm OD x 8mm ID PU Pneumatic Air Tubing Pipe Hose 6 Meters
Uxcell a15062200ux1073 12mm OD x 8mm ID PU Pneumatic Air Tubing Pipe Hose 6 Meters
By uxcell
In Stock
$46.23
$19.39
You Save: 58%

mpn: a15062200ux1073, ean: 0712662024309,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
Heat-resistant: -40C to +80C ( Non-chemical Gas Space)Compression-resistant (in Usual Temp.): 13kg/cm2Limiting Working Pressure: 16kg/cm2 (constant 20h)Bursting Pressure: 30kg/cm2 (Non-corrosiveness oil type)Tension Stress: 400kg/cm2The PU Air Tubing is suitable for the compressing air, ordinary industrial water, non-corrosive oil. It must be under the rated working pressure and temperature, if you want to keep this PU Tube in a long term service life. A.Product Name : PU Air Tubing; Material


Jonard Tools TK-325 Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter and Pouch Kit
Jonard Tools TK-325 Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter and Pouch Kit
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$17.85

mpn: TK-325, ean: 0811490016620,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 91 reviews
Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter & Pouch Kit - TK-325.High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protective cap, serrated blades grip material, sharp and durable 6'' long. H-25 Pouch with Belt Clip. Pouch can also be used with our JIC-195 Communication Scissor.


Kiiroitori cushion (M ? mode clot type) MP-90501
Kiiroitori cushion (M ? mode clot type) MP-90501
By San-X
In Stock
$109.00

mpn: MP90501, ean: 4516792024552,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Moist and feel is also very cute! Marshmallow polyester cotton-filled form of very pleasant cushion was appeared plump with glutinous. Texture soft sticky dough (from Amazon.co.jp)Popular San-X character is a cushion of ''Kiiroito.



Viewing Page 3 of 7

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.