Wise Warthog

Fiber Optic Products - Super Savings! Save up to 36%


Super Savings! Up to 36% off on Fiber Optic Products at Wise Warthog. Top brands include CableWholesale, Jonard Tools, AFL (Fujikura), CableRack, CSILU, Polymicro, Corning, The MarbleMed Incorporated, Cisco, Sumitomo, Cleerline, Fitel, TRENDnet, AFL Telecommunications, & IFS International Fiber Systems. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



ST/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
ST/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
By CableWholesale
In Stock
$11.56
$7.43
You Save: 36%

mpn: STST-11103, ean: 0846568006296,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 148 reviews
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is du...


Jonard Tools TK-160 Fiber Prep Kit with Connector Cleaners Visual Fault Locator
Jonard Tools TK-160 Fiber Prep Kit with Connector Cleaners Visual Fault Locator
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$489.76
$335.40
You Save: 32%

mpn: TK-160, ean: 0811490017177,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
The TK-160 fiber prep Kit with FCC & vfl (includes the fcc-125 & fcc-250 fiber connector cleaners 1.25mm & 2.5mm and the visual fault locator Kit) . This fiber preparation Kit provides you with all of the tools needed to access and prepare a fiber op...


AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules
By AFL (Fujikura)
In Stock
$71.99
$65.77
You Save: 9%

mpn: 85002MZ, ean: 0840371102213,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
AFL Model No: 8500-05-0002MZ - Cleans LC and MU connectors in adapters and exposed 1.25mm ferrules. The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option for cleaning connectors in adapters. Simply insert the One-Click Cleaner into an adapter and push unti...


CableRack 7m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
CableRack 7m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
By CableRack
In Stock
$25.20

mpn: 47007, ean: 0848243040670,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...


Fiber Cleaner - Type CFC-12 Fiber endface Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU connectors with 800+ Cleans
Fiber Cleaner - Type CFC-12 Fiber endface Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU connectors with 800+ Cleans
By CSILU
In Stock
$23.99

mpn: CFC-12, ean: 0737353665845,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
LC/MU Cleaner Pen, Universal 1.25mm. Comfortable design with single action cleaning. Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. Automatic advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape Low cost per clean, up to ...


Molex Polymicro 1068150017 TSP050375 Fused Silica Capillary Tubing, 50um +/-3um, OD 363um +/-10um, 10m Reel
Molex Polymicro 1068150017 TSP050375 Fused Silica Capillary Tubing, 50um +/-3um, OD 363um +/-10um, 10m Reel
By Polymicro
In Stock
$200.00

mpn: 1068150017,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 65 reviews
The Molex 1068150017 TSP050375 Polymicro flexible fused silica capillary tubing has a standard polyimide coating. The tubing is 100% proof tested for strength and has an operation temperature up to 350°C. The tubing is sold on 10m reels. Molex is a ...


CCH-CS - Corning Closet Connector Housing Splicing Cassette for 1 CCH Panel
CCH-CS - Corning Closet Connector Housing Splicing Cassette for 1 CCH Panel
By Corning
SKU: #CCH-CS
In Stock
$123.99

sku: CCH-CS, mpn: CCH-CS, ean: 0610373770570,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
CCH Cassette Splicing, empty, for 1 CCH panel Part Number: CCH-CS CCH cassettes enable fast field termination and easy modular management of connectorization within the housing. The CCH Splicing Cassette supports fusion splicing of individual or ribb...


Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool
Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool
By Corning
In Stock
$519.99

mpn: TL-UC01, ean: 0840371103081,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 97 reviews
UniCam® Connector Installation Tool Basic Installation Tool Part Number: TL-UC01 Accessories for TKT-UNICAM-PFC/UniCam® EliteBrand: Corning. Model: TL-UC01. ...


CCH-03U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 3U
CCH-03U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 3U
By Corning
SKU: #CCH-03U
In Stock
$273.00

sku: CCH-03U, mpn: CCH-03U, ean: 0610373756932,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 89 reviews
Corning Closet Connector Housing, 3U Corning Cable Systems offers housings with factory installed pigtailed panels to enable splicing within the fiber optic housings. Alternatively, the housings can be mated with separate housings for on-the-rack spl...


3M-3127 Stethoscope Littmann III Blk 22'' Nonchill Bell Sleeve Card Ea by 3M Part No. 3127
3M-3127 Stethoscope Littmann III Blk 22" Nonchill Bell Sleeve Card Ea by 3M Part No. 3127
By The MarbleMed Incorporated
In Stock
$494.05

mpn: 31114428,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 140 reviews
3M-3127 Stethoscope Littmann III Blk 22" Nonchill Bell Sleeve Card Ea by 3M Part No. 3127PLEASE NOTE PHOTO MAY BE OF PRODUCT LINE AND NOT SPECIFIC ITEM. PLEASE REFER TO TITLE FOR DETAILS ON ACTUAL LISTING. ...


GENUINE Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Multimode 10G Short Range XFP Optics Module
GENUINE Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Multimode 10G Short Range XFP Optics Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$1,563.26

mpn: 10-2410-02, ean: 0799975926162,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 120 reviews
The Cisco® XFP Module (Figure 1) offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Main features of the Cis...


Sumitomo Replacement Blade FCP-20BL for Sumitomo FC-6S Cleaver
Sumitomo Replacement Blade FCP-20BL for Sumitomo FC-6S Cleaver
By Sumitomo
In Stock
$115.00

mpn: FCP-20BL(7R), ean: 0712073407111,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 131 reviews
Replacement blade for Sumitomo FC-6S fiber optic cleaversFits: Sumitomo FC-6S fiber optic cleavers. Genuine Sumitomo component. Blade lifetime: 48,000 fiber cleaves. Condition: Brand New. ...


Cleerline 10-Pack Singlemode LC/APC Field Assembly Plugs
Cleerline 10-Pack Singlemode LC/APC Field Assembly Plugs
By Cleerline
In Stock
$350.00

mpn: SSF-LC-SMAPC-10, ean: 0663647968050,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Field Assembly LC Fiber Optic Connector for OM3/4 Multimode Features and Benefits LC Plug Format with APC end face Single Mode Unbreakable package of 10 connectors Fits Breakout and Distribution style cable Ideal for SSF Fiber terminations Applicatio...


Fitel S315 Field Fiber Cleaver
Fitel S315 Field Fiber Cleaver
By Fitel
In Stock
$184.49

mpn: S-315, ean: 0840371103982,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 124 reviews
Fitel's S315 field fiber cleaver's small, lightweight size makes it the perfect addition to any field splicing system. In addition, the unit's graduated scale allows for cleave lengths of 5 to 20mm. Designed to accommodate 250um and 900um coating ...


Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18'
Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18'
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$128.35
$113.99
You Save: 11%

mpn: RDT-18K, ean: 0811490017580,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
The RDT-18K is the perfect tool to install or retrieve a cable in drop ceilings or other hard to REACH places. This telescopic pole is Self-Supporting, so it is perfectly suited for spanning ceilings and voids to route or retrieve cable. Simply grab ...


Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC adapters, Simplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC adapters, Simplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
By Corning
In Stock
$81.99

mpn: CCH-CP12-3C, ean: 0840371102619,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 74 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters, Simplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: CCH-CP12-3C Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solution...


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$109.87
$108.89

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 74 reviews
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...


AFL Telecommunications - 8500-05-0030MZ - One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP Fiber Connectors
AFL Telecommunications - 8500-05-0030MZ - One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP Fiber Connectors
By AFL Telecommunications
In Stock
$100.95

mpn: 8500-05-0030MZ,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 67 reviews
One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP multi-fiber connectors. Delivers consistent cleaning results for over 500 cleanings. Description < One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP multi-fiber connectors. Delivers consistent cleaning results for over 500 cleanings...


IFS International Fiber Systems NS3550-2T-8S
IFS International Fiber Systems NS3550-2T-8S
By IFS International Fiber Systems
In Stock
$936.67

mpn: NS3550-2T-8S,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
IFS International Fiber Systems NS3550-2T-8S MANAGED NETWORK SWITCH WITH 8 SFP PORTS...


Cleerline 10-Pack Singlemode SC/UPC Field Assembly Plugs
Cleerline 10-Pack Singlemode SC/UPC Field Assembly Plugs
By Cleerline
In Stock
$207.50

mpn: SSF-SC-SMUPC-10, ean: 0663647968098,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Field Assembly SC Fiber Optic Connector for Singlemode Features and Benefits LC Plug Format with UPC end face Single Mode Unbreakable package of 10 connectors Fits Breakout and Distribution style cable Ideal for SSF Fiber terminations Applications 10...



Viewing Page 1 of 7

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.