Browse Our Catalog

Attenuators - Blowout Sale! Save up to 70%


Blowout Sale! Up to 70% off on Attenuators at Wise Warthog. Top brands include Ohestish, FiberCablesDirect, Walfront, Connected Fibers, MCM, MDFLY, RF Explorer, weBoost, Sirenza Micro, Networx, World 9.99 Mall, Avago/Agilent, Jeirdus, Probe Master, & YalinGE. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



5W SMA Coaxial RF Stepping Adjustable Key-Press Attenuator DC-2.5GHz 0-90dB KT2.5-90
5W SMA Coaxial RF Stepping Adjustable Key-Press Attenuator DC-2.5GHz 0-90dB KT2.5-90
By Ohestish
In Stock
$88.90

mpn: 43237-2, ean: 5392886030420,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
1,Operating frequency: DC-2.5GHz Attenuation adjustment range: 0-90dB step Attenuation step: 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 20, 20, 20, (dB) Insertion loss: ≤3.5dB Standing wave ratio: ≤ 1.4 Single-button attenuation accuracy: ± 0.9dB Max (0 ~ 8dB)± 2.0dB Max (10 ~ 20dB) Multi - bond attenuation accuracy: ± 3.5dB Max Rated power: 5W Connector type: SMA Temperature range: -10 degree ~ +50 degree (operation),-40 degree ~ + 70 degree (not running) Overall dimensions: 166X20X35.3mm Weight: 175g Resistance:


ST/UPC M-F Fixed Singlemode Attenuator - 10DB
ST/UPC M-F Fixed Singlemode Attenuator - 10DB
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$18.95

mpn: FCDUS101v830, ean: 0635635720032,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
Single-mode ST/UPC Male to ST/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent damage to your receiving fiber optic equipment. ST/ST UPC Fixed Attenuators provided by FiberCablesDirect are suitable for both 1310nm & 1550nm operation and are available in 5DB, 10DB, 15DB and 20DB. This is a stock item and can ship same day.ST-ST


DC--4.0GHz RF Radio Frequency Fixed Attenuator Low SWR Impedance 50Ω
DC--4.0GHz RF Radio Frequency Fixed Attenuator Low SWR Impedance 50Ω
By Walfront
In Stock
$16.69

mpn: Walfrontycou0kefpb, ean: 0663862604962,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
DC--4.0GHz 23dBm (200mW) RF Radio Frequency Fixed Attenuator SMA Low SWR Impedance 50Ω An attenuator is an electronic device that reduces the power of a signal without appreciably distorting its waveform. An attenuator is effectively the opposite of an amplifier, though the two work by different methods. While an amplifier provides gain, an attenuator provides loss, or gain less than 1.  Specifications: Operating Frequency: DC---4.0GHz Max. Power: 23dBm (200mW) Standing Wave Ratio: ≤1.20


LC/PC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 5dB Singlemode
LC/PC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 5dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$12.85

mpn: ATP-LCU-05-SM,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >50dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength


10db Balanced Xlr Attenuator
10db Balanced Xlr Attenuator
By MCM
In Stock
$10.95
$9.24
You Save: 16%

mpn: SVP559-10DB, ean: 0700867486824,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
In-Line Balanced XLR Attenuator - 10dB Ideal for all types of prosound interface applications, this device connects in-line with the line level signal and provides fixed 10dB attenuation.this device connects in-line with the line level signal and provides fixed 10dB attenuation. 4'' overall length. Fully bi-directional. Male - female connections. Nickel plated contacts.


Bird 75W 10dB Attenuator
Bird 75W 10dB Attenuator
By MDFLY
In Stock
$63.25

mpn: RF-AU7507, ean: 3018319229446,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 118 reviews
Bird 75W 10dB Attenuator.Bird 75W 10dB Attenuator.


RF Explorer 6GHz 2W SMA Attenuator 10db
RF Explorer 6GHz 2W SMA Attenuator 10db
By RF Explorer
In Stock
$39.00

ean: 0881314257461,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
SMA attenuators are used to reduce the input power, and therefore enable RF Explorer to measure stronger signals. It is also used to protect the input SMA port of RF Explorer when unknown strong signals may be in the environment, so you can use this attenuator on demand. You can easily unplug the attenuator when measurement is for weak signals. You can also daisy chain multiple attenuators to get additional values. For instance a 10 dB + 30dB attenuators connected in series will give you 40dB


Wilson Electronics 10 dB Attenuator, N-Female (50 Ohm)
Wilson Electronics 10 dB Attenuator, N-Female (50 Ohm)
By weBoost
In Stock
$41.99
$41.49
You Save: 1%

mpn: 859926, ean: 0988889304368,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 112 reviews
10 dB Attenuator with N Female ConnectorsA quality product by WILSON ELECTRONICS INC..


SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 10dB Singlemode
SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 10dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$11.75

mpn: ATP-SCA-10-SM,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >60dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength


Sirenza DC-5GHz InGap/GaAs HBT MMIC Amp,SBA-4089, Qty.5
Sirenza DC-5GHz InGap/GaAs HBT MMIC Amp,SBA-4089, Qty.5
By Sirenza Micro
In Stock
$12.99

mpn: SBA-4089,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 96 reviews
This is one Lot (Qty. 5) of New Sirenza Micro Device DC - 5GHz Cascadeable InGap/GaAs HBT MMIC Amplifier, Part Number: SBA-4089 in SOT-89 Package. General Specifications: Frequency Range: DC to 5000MHz Gain: 15dB at 850MHz; 14.6dB at 1950MHz Noise Figure: 4.8dB at 1950MHz P1 dB: +19.2dBm at 850MHz, +19dBm at 1950MHz IP3: +36.5dBm at 850MHz; +33.5dB at 1950MHHz In/Out Return Loss: -21dB/-15dB at 1950MHz SOT-89 PackageSirenza DC-5GHz InGap/GaAs HBT MMIC Amp,SBA-4089, Qty.5.


Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 10dB
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 10dB
By Networx
In Stock
$13.49

mpn: FA-ULCSM-10, ean: 0845425008442,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 104 reviews
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 10dbOperating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm. Fiber Connectors: LC male-female. Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact (UPC). Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW. Return Loss: ≥55dB.


Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/APC Fixed (15dB)
Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/APC Fixed (15dB)
By World 9.99 Mall
In Stock
$12.99

ean: 0712201213539,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 133 reviews
singlemode fiber optic attenuator SC/APC fixed APPLICATION Telecommunication Networks Data Networks Video & CATV SPECIFICATIONS Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30) Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW Operating Temp Range: -40 ~ 80oCBellcore Compliant. Wavelength Independent. Durability (well over 100mw). Simple and Reliable Structure.


Avago/Agilent 0.1-6GHz 14dBm 3V Amp MGA-81563, SOT-363, Qty.10
Avago/Agilent 0.1-6GHz 14dBm 3V Amp MGA-81563, SOT-363, Qty.10
By Avago/Agilent
In Stock
$13.99

mpn: MGA-81563-TR1,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 123 reviews
This is one Lot (Qty. 10) of New Avago/Agilent 0.1 - 6GHz Low Noise MMIC GaAs, 14dBm 3V Driver Amplifier, Part Number: MGA-81563-TR1 in SOT-363 (SC-70) Package. I have prototype PCB designed for this MMIC, link to my store item below. MGA-81563 Gerenal Specifications: Frequency Range: 100MHz - 6.0GHz Noise Figure: 2.8dB at 2.0GHz Gain: 12.4dB at 2.0GHz P1 dB: +14.8dBm at 2.0GHz, Psat: +17dBm at 2.0GHz IP3: +27dBm at 2.4GHz 3V Operation SOT-363 PackageAvago/Agilent 0.1-6GHz 14dBm 3V Amp


Avago 0.5-4GHz Low Noise MMIC Amp MGA-87563,New,Qty.10
Avago 0.5-4GHz Low Noise MMIC Amp MGA-87563,New,Qty.10
By Avago/Agilent
In Stock
$14.99

mpn: MGA-87563,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 120 reviews
Lot (Qty. 10) of New Avago/Agilent 0.5 - 4GHz Low Noise MMIC GaAs pHEMT, Low Current 4.5mA, 3V to 5V Amplifier, Part Nubmer: MGA-87563 in SOT-363 (SC-70) Package. MGA-87563 Gerenal Specifications: Frequency Ragne: 500MHz - 4.0GHz Noise Figure: 1.6dB at 2.4GHz Gain: 12.5dB at 2.4GHz IP3: +8dBm 3V to 5V Operation Supply Current: 4.5mA SOT-363 PackageAvago 0.5-4GHz Low Noise MMIC Amp MGA-87563,New,Qty.10.


Jeirdus 5pcs/lot 5dB LC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC Single mode Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator
Jeirdus 5pcs/lot 5dB LC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC Single mode Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator
By Jeirdus
In Stock
$99.99
$29.99
You Save: 70%

mpn: FBM-FMLC5DB-5, ean: 0669591923213,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 78 reviews
Fiber Optical attenuator is a device for attenuating the optical power, which is mainly used to measure the index of fiber optic systems, short-range communication signal attenuation system and system tests and other occasions.5pcs/lot 5dB LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator. High power 1W continuous operation tested over 1000 hours. Low ripple broadband design for operation at both 1310 and 1550 nm. fully compatible and highly reliable, highly reliable physical contact


Probe Master 6143 BNC to BNC 10X Attenuation Cable
Probe Master 6143 BNC to BNC 10X Attenuation Cable
By Probe Master
In Stock
$94.00

mpn: 6143,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 61 reviews
BNC to BNC 10X Attenuation CableBandwidth - 1 GHz. Attenuation - 10X. Risetime - 427 pS. Input  Impedance - 10 M-ohm. Total Length - 43in.


YalinGE PE4302 Digital RF Attenuator Module High Linearity 0.5dB Step 1MHz-4GHz 50ohm DSA
YalinGE PE4302 Digital RF Attenuator Module High Linearity 0.5dB Step 1MHz-4GHz 50ohm DSA
By YalinGE
In Stock
$30.94

mpn: 66G-PU1-0E154, ean: 7013509779653,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 79 reviews
PE4302 Digital RF Attenuator Module High Linearity 0.5dB Step 1MHz-4GHz 50ohm DSA.


SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db
SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$18.95

mpn: FCDUS102v833, ean: 0635635720070,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent damage to your receiving fiber optic equipment. SC/SC UPC Fixed Attenuators provided by FiberCablesDirect are suitable for both 1310nm & 1550nm operation and are available in 5DB, 10DB, 15DB and 20DB. This is a stock item and can ship same day.SC-SC


SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 4dB Singlemode
SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 4dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$11.75

mpn: ATP-SCA-04-SM,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 103 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >60dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength


SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 2dB Singlemode
SC/APC Plug Fixed Type Attenuator, 2dB Singlemode
By Connected Fibers
In Stock
$11.75

mpn: ATP-SCA-02-SM,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, medical, and military applications. You can be confident in their performance to control the power of your system.Accurate Attenuation with Tight Tolerance. Low Back Reflection: >60dB. Telcordia Compliant. Clean, Scratch-Free Endface. Dual Wavelength



Viewing Page 1 of 4

View more products in Passive Components.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - wisewarthog.com. All Rights Reserved.